Chemical D/P

We keep natural environment together with local residents

70% of our products in Chemical Division are sustainable and functional natural plant extracts origin in Mexico. We provide different kind of products for cosmetics and health foods original from these raw materials.


The raw material for chewing gum of which is formulated in the gum base "Chicle", is origin in jungle region in southern Mexico where is the second biggest oxygen generated area in the world right after Amazon region. People used to heve a Slash-and -burn farming for their living in the past, but now, a new industry of sustainable and functional natural products has built to support their economy and also to sustain the oxygen generation as well.
 

We do contribut to protect the natural environment under the "protection-of-natural resources-law" of Mexico.
Handling products
 
Aloe Vera
Aloe Vera The plant of Liliaceae.
Scientific name
[Aloe barbadensis Miller]
Product Name Product Information Applications
Aloe Vera Powder
(200:1)
Without any additives 100% pure Aloe Vera water soluble powder, using Aloe Vera of Mexican origin. Production process:After removing Aloin, only mucin matter squeezed and lyophilized, then, concentrated up to 200 times. For food/health food products:Aloe Vera extract
For cosmetics: Aloe liquid dried powder(2)
Aloe Vera Gel M Aloe Vera extract, reconstituted (1:1) in Japan by dilution of 200 times with purified water, using Aloe Vera powder (200:1). Paraben is added as antioxidant. For cosmetics: Aloe extract(2)
Aloe Vera Gel M-1 Aloe Vera extract, reconstitued (1:1) in Japan by dilution of 200 times with 1,3-butyleneglycol and purified water. For cosmetics:Aloe extract(2)
 
Agave
Agave It becomes materials of the specialty alcohol tequila of Mexico.
Department agave
Product Name Product Information Applications
Naturel TE-350/75 Organic natural syrop with golden color,extracted from Agave of Agavaceae which is the raw material of Mexico's special product "Tequila". It contains more than 65% of fructose. For food / health food products
 
Candelilla
Candelilla Mexico specialties Euphorbia Antisyphillitica
Product Name Product Information Applications
Refined Candelilla Wax
Various refined
grades available
Refined vegetable wax, extracted from Candelilla plant (Euphorbia Antisyphillitica and Pedilanthus Pavonis). Comparing with other vegetable waxes, it is abundant in hydrocarbon and resin.It is also more excellent about the solidity and gloss. Various refined grades available for different uses. For food: Candelilla wax
For cosmetics: Candelilla wax
For the field of information recording materials
 
Quillaja
Quillaja Quillaja saponaria Molina
Product Name Product Information Applications
Quillaja Extract Liquid products with brix 47° refined and concentrated from the Chilean endemic tree Quillaja saponaria Molina.As the principal ingredients, it is abundant in triterpenoids and oligoglycoside (saponins) of steroid, and has a charasteristic and stimulating taste. As a preservative, 0.1% of sodium benzoate is added. For food:Quillaja extracts as emulsifier
For industrial use: film, sensitive paper, cleanser
For other uses: dispersing agent for vaccines, foaming fire extinguisher
Quillaja ULTRA Ultrafiltered Quillaja extracts with removal of saccharoids, salts and other low molecular substances. Comparing Quillaja extract, it has improvements of its color, odor, taste, etc. For food: Quillaja extracts as emulsifier
For industrial use: film, sensitive paper, cleanser
For other uses: dispersing agent for vaccines, foaming fire extinguisher
 
Seabuckthorn
Seabuckthorn Hippophae rhamnoides L.
Product Name Product Information Applications
Seabuckthorn
Fruit Juice Powder
Seabuckthorn Seed Oil
Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil
Seabuckthorn Tea
Seabuckthorn is a Chinese shrubtree Hippophae rhamnoides L. which belongs to the family Elaeagnaceae. It is called "Wilee" due to have strong vitality. In China it is well known as a wild herb with rich Vitamin C, E, flavon, β-carotene and amino acids etc. For food / health food products
For cosmetics etc.
 
Jojoba
Jojoba Simmondsia chinensis
Product Name Product Information Applications
Deodorized Jojoba
Oil-M&M-1
Deodorized Liquid wax with golden color, refined in Japan after its import, using the original liquid wax extracted from Mexican Jojoba seeds (Simmondsia chinensis) cold press method. Product M with about Gardner8and M-1with about Gardner4. For cosmetics: Jojoba oil
For industrial use
Jojobal
(Refined Jojoba Oil)
Refined Jojoba oil of high quality without low fatty acid and low alcohol, deodorized and decolorized by molecular distillation in Japan. Description of this product:liquid wax with less than color APHA 50. For cosmetics: Jojoba oil
For industrial use
Hydrogenated Jojoba
Oil M-1
White solid substance with melting point at about 70°, refined and stabilized by hydrogenation to cut double bond in Japan, using the original Mexican Jojoba liquid wax. Its DSC chart is very sharp and has about 5 Klein units of micropenetration at 200°. For cosmetics:Hydrogenated Jojoba oil
 
Yucca
Yucca Yucca Schidigera
Product Name Product Information Applications
Yucca AG-Aide
(Various grades for
agriculture available)
DK Sarasaponin
(Various grades for
animal feed available)
100% Natural powder made entirely from the destroyed and dried stem of Yucca Schidigera plant of Agavaceae in Mexico. Each grade differs in ratio of its effective ingredient "TDYS" (soluble solid substance). For agriculture, it is effective in increasing microbiological activity in soil and result in a lower rate of fertilizer and pesticide applications. For animal feed, It is effective in reducing lipid, ammonia levels, other objectionable odors and increasing immunity. For agriculture
For animal feed
FOAMATION 50
(Yucca Extract)
Concentraded liquid up to more than Brix 50° in cool, extract squeezed from the stem of Yucca Schidiegera under cold pressure. As a preservative,0.1% Sodium Benzoate is added. For food industry,it is principally effective to be used as emulsifier and foaming agent. For drainage use, it is useful as an activator of bacteria in sewage disposable. It is also used for agriculture and animal feed. For food: Yucca foam extract (emulsifier)
For agriculture
For animal feed
For drainage and sewage disposal:activator of bacteria
Yucca Extract Powder Spray-dried powder of FOAMATION 50, substituting about 50% of water with dextrin. Its ingredient is the same as FOAMATION 50 and its effective component is steroidal saponin. For food: Yucca foam extract (emulsifier)
For health food products
Yucca Sarasaponin
50-M
Yucca Sarasaponin
80-M
Saponin extract powder, made entirely from the stem of Yucca Schidigera plant with aqueous alcohol. Saponin contents:45∼55% for Yucca Sarasaponin 50-M and more than 80% for Yucca Sarasaponin 80-M.Efficacy of Yucca Saponin: 1. Lipid reduction(Pat.), 2. Inhibition of physical fat accumlation, 3. Reduction of cholesterol / Increase of HDL, 4. Increase of beneficial bacteria in intestine,  5. Prevention against arthritis, 6. Reduction of ammonia levels and other objectionable odor, 7. Antibacterial action against nematodes and blastomycetes, 8. Inhibition of tyrosinase activity ( inhibition of melanogenesis ) / Reported on UV screen action etc. Further utility expected in various field. For food: Yucca foam extract (emulsifier)
For health food products
Yucca Sarasaponin
60-R
Saponin extract powder, containing more than 50% of saponins which have the same efficacy as above. It also contains 0.3% of Resveratrol which is reported to be effective in carcinostatic action, antioxidation of LDL and decoagulation of thrombocyte etc. For food: Yucca foam extract (emulsifier)
For health food products
For cosmetics (INCI Name: Yucca Schidigera Extract)
For industrial use
Other handiling products
 
IOI Oleo & SASOL products CERALUTION, MARLINAT, SOFTIGEN, SOFTISAN,
MIGLYOL, WITEPSOL with various grades, PARAFOL
Our own products Squalane with electromagnetic treatment
Direct imports
from Mexico
Orange honey, Hamamelis water, Chia Seed (Salvia hispanica L.)
Cactus (Opuntia Stereptacantha, wild plants with export approval by Mexican Government on the CITES. Sterilized and powdered product in Japan after import of dried whole leaves.)
Other imports Chlorella G Powder, Chlorella Extract

 

ページ先頭へ戻る